2021 Schedule

JAN 30  On the Scene Podcast with Jerry and Jerald, Milwaukee, WI 

MAR 6 w/King Solomon, Saloon on Calhoun, Brookfield, WI 

MAY 13  KOACH, Jewish Community Center, Milwaukee, WI

MAY 23 w/ King Solomon, Paulie’s Pub, West Allis, WI 3 - 7 p.m.

MAY 28 8900 Bar & Bistro, Four Points Sheridan, Browndeer, WI 6  -  9 p.m.

MAY 29 Memorial Service for Larry Robinson

JUN 4 Best Place, Pabst Brewery, Milwaukee, WI 7 - 9 p.m.

JUN 11 Best Place, Pabst Brewery, Milwaukee, WI 7 - 9 p.m.

JUN 12 w/ King Solomon, Wedding

JUN 19 Smoke'd On the Water, Racine, WI 5:30 - 9 p.m.

JUN 24 w/ Blues Addiction, SMFM, South Milwaukee, WI 5 - 7 p.m.

JUN 25 w/ Shuga Blu, Best Place, Pabst Brewery, Milwaukee, WI 7 - 9 p.m.

JUN 26 w/ Blues Addiction, Waubeka Fire Hall, Waubeka, WI 12 - 1:30 p.m.

JUN 27 w/ Shuga Blu, Best Place, Pabst Brewery, Milwaukee, WI 5 - 7 p.m.

JUL 2 w/ Kojo, Moose Inn, Watoma, WI TBD

JUL 3 w/ Kojo, Twisted Fisherman, Milwaukee, WI TBD

JUL 6  Alice's Garden, Milwaukee, WI 5 - 7 p.m.

JUL 8 w/ Shuga Blu, SMFM, South Milwaukee, WI 5 - 7 p.m.

JUL 9 8900 Bar & Bistro, Four Points Sheridan, Browndeer, WI 6  -  9 p.m.

JUL 10 w/ Shuga Blu, Jewels Caribbean Bar, Milwaukee, WI 9 - 11 p.m.

JUL 13 Alice's Garden, Milwaukee, WI 5 - 7 p.m.

JUL 22 w/ Kojo, Hartland, WI TBD

JUL 23 w/Shuga Blu, Best Place, Pabst Brewery, Milwaukee, WI 7:30 - 9:30 p.m.

JUL 24 w/ Kojo, Twisted Fisherman

JUL 25 w/Shuga Blu, Sherman Phoenix, Milwaukee, WI

JUL 27 w/ Kojo, The Moose, Wautoma, WI

JUL 30 w/ Shuga Blu, Best Place, Pabst Brewery, Milwaukee, WI 7:30 - 9:30 p.m.

JUL 31 w/ Shuga Blu, Smoke'd on the Water, Racine, WI 2 - 5 p.m.

AUG 1 w/ Kojo, Navy Pier, Chicago, IL 4 - 8 p.m.

AUG 6 w/ Shuga Blu for Blues Addiction, the baaree, Thiensville, WI, 7 - 9 p.m.

AUG 7 w/ Shuga Blu, Jamaican Independence Celebration, Bavarian Biehaus, 2 - 3 p.m.

Aug 7 w/ Kojo, Twisted Fisherman, Milwaukee, WI, 9 p.m.

Aug 8 w/ Shuga Blu, Best Place, Pabst Brewery, Milwaukee, WI 2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

AUG 8  Buskerfest Show, "Apollo/Poll" (sculpture at Wisconsin Avenue and Vel R Phillips Avenue), Milwaukee, WI 7 - 8 p.m.

AUG 9  w/ Emily Zimmer, Story Hill Firehouse, 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

AUG 13  w/ Shuga Blu, Jewels Caribbean Restaurant, Milwaukee, WI, 9 p.m.

AUG 14 w/ Kojo, Wausau, WI

AUG 15 w/ Shuga Blu, Reformation Lutheran Church Ice Cream Social, 3 - 5 p.m.

AUG 19 w/ Shuga Blu, Milwaukee Area Technical College, Milwaukee, WI, 11 a.m. - 5 p.m.

AUG 21  w/ Shuga Blu, Clark Street Fest, Riverwest Co-op, 733 E Clark St, Milwaukee, WI

AUG 21  w/ Shuga Blu, Hilton Milwaukee City Center, Milwaukee, WI, 5 - 9 p.m.

AUG 27  w/ Shuga Blu, Alice's Garden, Milwaukee, WI

AUG 28 Wedding, Egg Harbor, WI

Aug 31  Alice's Garden, Milwaukee, WI, 5 p.m.

SEP 4 w/ Blues Addiction, Lionsfest, Oak Creek, WI 8 - 11:30 p.m.

SEP 5 w/ Kojo, Oconomowoc, WI TBD

SEP 23 Saint Kate, Milwaukee, WI, 5 - 8 p.m.

SEP 25 Fox Point Farmers Market, Fox Point, WI 10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

SEP 25 w/ Shuga Blu, Equinox Music Festival, Preservation Park, Milwaukee, WI 4 - 5:30 p.m.  For ticket info, visit : https://www.eventbrite.com/e/equinox-tickets-167164669025

SEP 30 Saint Kate, Milwaukee, WI, 5 - 8 p.m.

 OCT 20  Saint Kate, Milwaukee, WI  6 - 9 p.m.

OCT 21  Saint Kate, Milwaukee, WI  6 - 9 p.m.

 OCT 27  Saint Kate, Milwaukee, WI  6 - 9 p.m.

OCT 31  Best Place, Michael's Farewell Show, The Brewery District, Downtown Milwaukee, WI 

NOV 7  Alice's Garden Market at Sherman Phoenix, Milwaukee, WI  12 - 3 p.m.

NOV 26  Island Vibes Party, The Brewery District, Downtown Milwaukee, WI 

 DEC 16  Saint Kate, Milwaukee, WI  6 - 9 p.m. 

DEC 19  w/ Shuga Blu Trio, Alice's Garden Holiday Market at Sherman Phoenix, Milwaukee, WI  3 - 5 p.m.

DEC 22  Saint Kate, Milwaukee, WI  6 - 9 p.m.

DEC 24 Blu at the Pfister, Downtown Milwaukee, WI 7-11 p.m.